Home
Product Catalog
About Us
Factory
Certificate
Trade Fair
Contact Us

Product Catalog 

 

12 or 16 Core Fiber Optic Cable Self Supporting Single Mode Optical Fiber Cable

Model No.︰GYXTC8S
Brand Name︰SURELINK
Country of Origin︰China
Unit Price︰US $ 0.2 / Meters
Minimum Order︰5000 Meters
Share on:

 Total 27 Related Items 
Prev1213141516Next

Product Description

Surelink 12 core single mode fiber optic cable or 16 core fiber optic cable SELF-SUPPORTING SINGLE MODE optical fiber cable gyxtc8s

58.png

 

Cable Structure

 

 58.png

o.png

Technical Parameters

 

Cable structure and parameter

Fiber
number
Galvanized steel wire 
diameter
Loose 
tube
Sheath thickness
(nominal*)
Connect 
dimension
Cable dimension
W*H
(nominal**)
Weight
(approx.)
mm mm mm mm mm kg/km
6 1.6 2.5 1.5 1.5*1.5 6.8*11.5 70
12 1.6 3 1.5 1.5*1.5 7.4*12.0 77

* The nominal sheath thickness may have a tolerance with ±0.2mm.

** The nominal cable dimension may have a tolerance with ±0.5mm.

 

Performance of Cabled Optical Fiber

The performance of cabled optical fiber (ITU-T Rec. G.652D)

Item Specification
Fiber type Single mode
Fiber material Doped silica
Attenuation coefficient
@ 1310 nm
@ 1383 nm
@ 1550 nm
@ 1625 nm

≤ 0.36 dB/km
≤0.35 dB/km
≤0.22 dB/km
≤0.30 dB/km
Point discontinuity ≤ 0.05 dB
Cable cut-off wavelength ≤ 1260 nm
Zero-dispersion wavelength 1300 ~ 1324 nm
Zero-dispersion slope ≤0.093 ps/(nm².km)
Chromatic dispersion
@ 1288 ~ 1339 nm
@ 1271 ~ 1360 nm
@ 1550 nm
@ 1625 nm

≤3.5 ps/(nm. km)
≤5.3 ps/(nm. km)
≤18 ps/(nm. km)
≤22 ps/(nm. km)
PMD ≤0.2 ps/km½
Mode field diameter @ 1310 nm (8.6~9.5)±0.6 um
Core / Clad concentricity error ≤0.6 um
Cladding diameter 125.0 ± 1 um
Cladding non-circularity ≤1.0%
Primary coating diameter 245 ± 10 um
Proof test level 100 kpsi (=0.69 Gpa), 1%
Temperature dependence
0℃~ +70℃ @ 1310 & 1550nm
≤ 0.1 dB/km

 

Cable bending radius: 10 x cable diameter (static)

                                       20 x cable diameter (dynamic)

Application temperature range

Operating temperature range  -40℃ to +60℃
Storage / Transport temperature range  -40℃ to +60℃
Installation temperature range  -20℃ to +60℃

 

Packing

Each single cable length been wound on an iron stand-wooden composite or pure wooden drum.

Standard drum length is 2000m ±2%, or it can be delivered as customer requirement but not longer than

6000m with a tolerance.

Covered by plastic buffer sheet.

Sealed by strong wooden battens.

At least 1m of cable inner end should be reserved for testing.

 

Related Package 

 

Package Details:
Iron-wooden drum or fumugated wooden drum,normal wooden drum 
Drum size can be designed,details will calculation for suitable for containers

ok2.png

 

Related Hot Models

  

.png

 

.png

 

Manufacturer Introduction

 

Zhuhai Surelink Communication Cable Co.,Ltd is one of the leading manufacturer in the cables and telecom accessories.  We have more than 20 years experience in this line.Our factory has over twenty production lines and 300 employees.

 

Our productions comply with ISO9001.Professional team,powerful factory and strict quality control give 
best service to our clients and the quality guarantee in every order.

 

Our products have been widely installed in Telecom companies and many distributors around the world. 
We export to more than 70 countries and our annual revenue is more than hundreds of million USD.

 

We have established a close relationship with many companies around the world and we sincerely look forward to woking with all clients from all over the world.

OEM and ODM order highly welcome !

 

Company Show

 1.png

 

Certificate

 

36.png

 

Workshop and Quality Test

 

.png

 

Package and Delivery

 

SURELINK PACKAGE.jpg

 

Payment and Shipping

  

Payment

We usually use T/T

T/T deposit before production and balance when shipment.

Payment terms: Western Union, Escrow, Paypal, T/T ,L/C

Shipping

If the quantity of the order is not very big, we usually send by express delivery,such as TNT,DHL,UPS,FEDEX or EMS.

For big order,we will ship the goods by air or by sea.

 

Just Talk To Us!

 

Product Image


Related Products
75ohms Aerial CATV RG11 M Coaxial Cable Rg11 with Steel Wire Messenger rg11/m
75ohms Aerial CATV RG11 M Coaxial Cable Rg11 with Steel Wire Messenger rg11/m
US $ 0.131
Amored Central Loose Tube Single Mode Multicore Fiber Optic Cable Gyxtc8s
Amored Central Loose Tube Single Mode Multicore Fiber Optic Cable Gyxtc8s
US $ 0.2
Central Tube Outdoor 6 or 24 Core Single Mode Fiber Optical Cable GYXTY GYXY
Central Tube Outdoor 6 or 24 Core Single Mode Fiber Optical Cable GYXTY GYXY
US $ 0.105
Indoor Distrubution Loose Single-Mode Optical Fiber Duplex Patch Cord Cable
Indoor Distrubution Loose Single-Mode Optical Fiber Duplex Patch Cord Cable
US $ 0.1

Home  |  Product Catalog  |  About Us  |  Factory  |  Certificate  |  Trade Fair  |  Contact Us  |  Sitemap  |  Mobile Version
  English     简体版     繁體版
Powered by DIYTrade.com
HomeContact UsSitemap