Home
Product Catalog
Lan Cable
Optic Fiber Cable
About Us
Factory
Certificate
Trade Fair
Contact Us

Product Catalog 

 

Aerial Self Supporting Fiber Optical Cable GYFTC8Y

  • Aerial Self Supporting Fiber Optical Cable GYFTC8Y
  • Aerial Self Supporting Fiber Optical Cable GYFTC8Y
  • Aerial Self Supporting Fiber Optical Cable GYFTC8Y
Model No.︰GYFTC8Y
Brand Name︰SURELINK
Country of Origin︰China
Unit Price︰US $ 0.3 / meter
Minimum Order︰20000 meter
Share on:

 Total 26 Related Items 
Prev1213141516Next

Product Description

Surelink Aerial self supporting fiber optical cable GYFTC8Y with pe jacket

29.png

 

Cable Structure

 

 29.png

o.png

Technical Parameters

 

Performance Long-term Short-term
Max.Tension(N) 3500 7000
Max.Crushing 300 1000
Resistance(N/100mm2) 30D(Dynamic) 15D(static)
Storage and operating temperature -40℃ to +70℃

 

Optical Characteristics: 

  G.652D 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation (+20℃) @850nm   ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
@1300nm   ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm   ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm   ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture   0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm    

 

Cable Specification: 

 Item Name:Fiber optical cable GYFTC8Y

Optical Mode:Singlemode/Multimode

Fiber Diameters:G652, G655, 50/125μm, 62.5/125μm

Total Fiber Count:2-144

Bend Radius(Static/Dynamic):10D/20D

Working Life:More than 25 years

Application:Aerial self-supporting,Local network,Local network,Long distance network communication.

Structure:

Figure 8 non armoured fiber cable consists of :

1.Stranded loose tube

2.FRP strength member

3.Core filler compound 

4.Fillers

5.Phosphating or Galvanized steel wire

6.PE sheath

Standards and Certificate:

Fiber optical cable complies with Standard YD/T 769-2003,IEC60794-1

Certificate:CE ROHS ISO9001

Characteristics

· Good mechanical and temperature performance
· High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
· Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
· Crush resistance and flexibility

 

Related Package 

 

Package Details:
Iron-wooden drum or fumugated wooden drum,normal wooden drum 
Drum size can be designed,details will calculation for suitable for containers

ok2.png

 

Related Hot Models

  

.png

 

.png

 

Manufacturer Introduction

 

Zhuhai Surelink Communication Cable Co.,Ltd is one of the leading manufacturer in the cables and telecom accessories.  We have more than 20 years experience in this line.Our factory has over twenty production lines and 300 employees.

 

Our productions comply with ISO9001.Professional team,powerful factory and strict quality control give 
best service to our clients and the quality guarantee in every order.

 

Our products have been widely installed in Telecom companies and many distributors around the world. 
We export to more than 70 countries and our annual revenue is more than hundreds of million USD.

 

We have established a close relationship with many companies around the world and we sincerely look forward to woking with all clients from all over the world.

OEM and ODM order highly welcome !

 

Company Show

 1.png

 

Certificate

 

36.png

 

Workshop and Quality Test

 

.png

 

Package and Delivery

 

SURELINK PACKAGE.jpg

 

Payment and Shipping

  

Payment

We usually use T/T

T/T deposit before production and balance when shipment.

Payment terms: Western Union, Escrow, Paypal, T/T ,L/C

Shipping

If the quantity of the order is not very big, we usually send by express delivery,such as TNT,DHL,UPS,FEDEX or EMS.

For big order,we will ship the goods by air or by sea.

 

Just Talk To Us!

 

contacts

 

Product Image




Related Products
Outdoor self supporting Armored Single Mode Multicore Fiber Optic Cable Gyxtc8s
Outdoor self supporting Armored Single Mode Multicore Fiber Optic Cable Gyxtc8s
US $ 0.25
Outdoor 6 or 24 Cores Single Mode Fiber Optical Cable Messenger GYXTW GYXTY GYXY
Outdoor 6 or 24 Cores Single Mode Fiber Optical Cable Messenger GYXTW GYXTY GYXY
US $ 0.15
Indoor SM MM Optical Fiber Cable Tight Buffer Cable GJFJBZY
Indoor SM MM Optical Fiber Cable Tight Buffer Cable GJFJBZY
US $ 0.15
Outdoor Armoured Fiber Optical Cable with FRP Gyftc8a
Outdoor Armoured Fiber Optical Cable with FRP Gyftc8a
US $ 0.5

Home  |  Product Catalog  |  Lan Cable  |  Optic Fiber Cable  |  About Us  |  Factory  |  Certificate  |  Trade Fair  |  Contact Us  |  Sitemap  |  Mobile Version
  English     简体版     繁體版
Powered by DIYTrade.com
HomeContact UsSitemap