Home
Product Catalog
About Us
Factory
Certificate
Trade Fair
Contact Us

Product Catalog 

 

Optical Fiber Patch Cord St/Upc-St/Upc-Om4-Simplex Siglemode

Model No.︰ST/UPC-ST/UPC
Brand Name︰SURELINK
Country of Origin︰China
Unit Price︰US $ 0.2 / pc
Minimum Order︰100 pc
Share on:

 Total 9 Related Items 
Prev12345Next

Product Description

OPTICAL FIBER PATCH CORD ST/UPC-ST/UPC-OM4-SIMPLEX optical fiber Patch

STUPC-STUPC-OM4-SIMPLEX.jpg

Production Description

 

Features

1.Low insertion loss and hight return loss.
2.Excellent repeatability and changeability
3.Simplex and duplex available.
4.With ceramic fettules.
5.PVC&LSNH cable option.
6.Optical performance 100% factory test.

 

Specification: 

Item Single Mode Multi Mode
Insertion Loss <=0.2dB <=0.3dB
Return Loss PC≥50dB,UPC≥55dB,APC≥60dB
Insert-pull Test 1000 times
Repeatability ≤0.1
Tensile strength ≥10KG
Operating Temperature -40℃~+85℃
Ceramic Ferrule Specification 125.5um concentricity deviations:≤1um 127um concentricity deviation:≤3um
Suitable Fiber 9/125um 50/125um,62.5/125um

 

Performance Index:

Item SM(Single Mode) MM(Multimode)
Fiber Cable Type G652/G655/G657 OM1 OM2/OM3/OM4
Fiber Diameter (um) 9/125 62.5/125 50/125
Cable OD (mm) 0.9/1.6/1.8/2.0/2.4/3.0
Endface Type PC UPC APC UPC UPC
Typical Insertion Loss (dB) <0.2 <0.15 <0.2 <0.1 <0.1
Return Loss (dB) >45 >50 >60 /
Insert-pull Test (dB) <0.2 <0.3 <0.15
Interchangeability (dB) <0.1 <0.15 <0.1
Anti-tensile Force (N) >70
Temperature Range (℃) -40~+80

 

Applications

1.Local Area Network (LAN)

2.Data communication network

3.Telecommunication optical transmission network

4.Optical access network(OAN)

5.Active device termination

6.Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

7.Test Equipment

8.CATV

 

Related Hot Models

 

a.png

Manufacturer Introduction

 

Zhuhai Surelink Communication Cable Co.,Ltd is one of the leading manufacturer in the cables and telecom accessories.  We have more than 20 years experience in this line.Our factory has over twenty production lines and 300 employees.

 

Our productions comply with ISO9001.Professional team,powerful factory and strict quality control give 
best service to our clients and the quality guarantee in every order.

 

Our products have been widely installed in Telecom companies and many distributors around the world. 
We export to more than 70 countries and our annual revenue is more than hundreds of million USD.

 

We have established a close relationship with many companies around the world and we sincerely look forward to woking with all clients from all over the world.

 

Main Cable Categories Provided by Us

 

1.Optical Fiber Cable and Patch Cord
2.Lan and Network Cable and Patch Cord
3.Alarm Cable and Speaker Cable
4.Drop Wire and Telephone Cable
5.Communication Cable
6.Coaxial Cable
7.Electrical Wire and Power Cable
8.Telecom Accessory.

 

Company Show

 1.png

 

Certificate

 

36.png

 

Workshop and Quality Test

 

1..png

 

Package and Delivery

 

SURELINK PACKAGE.jpg

 

Payment and Shipping

 

Payment

We usually use T/T

T/T deposit before production and balance when shipment.

Payment terms: Western Union, Escrow, Paypal, T/T ,L/C

Shipping

If the quantity of the order is not very big, we usually send by express delivery,such as TNT,DHL,UPS,FEDEX or EMS.

For big order,we will ship the goods by air or by sea.

 

Just Talk To Us!

 

 

Product Image


Related Products
Optical Fiber Cpri Patch Cord Cable LC/Upc-LC/Upc-mm-Dx-LSZH-7.0
Optical Fiber Cpri Patch Cord Cable LC/Upc-LC/Upc-mm-Dx-LSZH-7.0
US $ 0.2
Optical Fiber Patch Cord LC/Upc-LC/Upc-mm-Om3-Duplex Sc LC FC St
Optical Fiber Patch Cord LC/Upc-LC/Upc-mm-Om3-Duplex Sc LC FC St
US $ 0.2
Optical Fiber Patch Cord FC/Upc-LC/Upc-Sm-9/125-Duplex Single Mode
Optical Fiber Patch Cord FC/Upc-LC/Upc-Sm-9/125-Duplex Single Mode
US $ 0.2
Optical Fiber Patch Cord Sc/Upc-FC/Upc-Sm-Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper Cable
Optical Fiber Patch Cord Sc/Upc-FC/Upc-Sm-Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper Cable
US $ 0.2

Home  |  Product Catalog  |  About Us  |  Factory  |  Certificate  |  Trade Fair  |  Contact Us  |  Sitemap  |  Mobile Version
  English     简体版     繁體版
Powered by DIYTrade.com
HomeContact UsSitemap