Home
Product Catalog
About Us
Factory
Certificate
Trade Fair
Contact Us

Product Catalog 

 

Optical Fiber FTTH Patch Cord Sc/APC-Sc/APC-Sm-9/125-Simplex

Model No.︰Patch Cord
Brand Name︰SURELINK
Country of Origin︰China
Unit Price︰US $ 0.2 / pc
Minimum Order︰100 pc
Share on:

 Total 9 Related Items 
Prev56789

Product Description

OPTICAL FIBER FTTH PATCH CORD  SC/APC-SC/APC-SM-9/125-SIMPLEX

SCAPC-SM-9125-SIMPLEX.jpg

Production Description

 

Features

1.High reliability ;

2.CE & RoHS compliant ;

3.100% connectors tested ;  

4.Repeatability: >1000 times ;

5.Deliery 100% passed products ;

6.Insertion Loss(SM): Typical<0.2dB, Max<0.3dB ;

7.Return Loss: UPC>50dB, APC>60dB ;

 

Parameters

Single mode (9/125)
Max Insertion Loss: 0.3dB 
Minimum Return Loss: PC: 50dB APC: 60dB

 

Multi mode(50/125, 62.5/125, OM3)
Max Insertion Loss: 0.5dB

Minimum Return Loss: 25dB

Operating temperature: -40 to +75

Storage temperature: -40° C ~ +80° C

 

Order Information

Cable Material: PVC, LSZH (LSOH), OFNR
Cable Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm, 3.0*2.0mm, 5.0*2.0mm..
Fiber Type: SM 9/125um, MM 50/125um, MM 62.5/125um, 10G OM3(50/125um)
Polishing: PC, UPC, APC.
Length: 0.2m, 0.3m,.... 100m

 

Specification:

Item Unit FC,SC,LC ST,MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
SM MM SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC UPC PC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC
Insertion loss(typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.5 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.5 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.5 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Operating wavelength nm 1310,1510 1310,1510 1310,1510 1310,1510
Exchengeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature °C -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature °C -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable Diameter mm φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

 

Applications

 1. Telecommunications
 2. Local Area Network (LAN)
 3. Fiber to the home (FTTH)
 4. Optical patch panels
 5. Testing Instruments
 6. CATV

 

Related Hot Models

 

a.png

Manufacturer Introduction

 

Zhuhai Surelink Communication Cable Co.,Ltd is one of the leading manufacturer in the cables and telecom accessories.  We have more than 20 years experience in this line.Our factory has over twenty production lines and 300 employees.

 

Our productions comply with ISO9001.Professional team,powerful factory and strict quality control give 
best service to our clients and the quality guarantee in every order.

 

Our products have been widely installed in Telecom companies and many distributors around the world. 
We export to more than 70 countries and our annual revenue is more than hundreds of million USD.

 

We have established a close relationship with many companies around the world and we sincerely look forward to woking with all clients from all over the world.

 

Main Cable Categories Provided by Us

 

1.Optical Fiber Cable and Patch Cord
2.Lan and Network Cable and Patch Cord
3.Alarm Cable and Speaker Cable
4.Drop Wire and Telephone Cable
5.Communication Cable
6.Coaxial Cable
7.Electrical Wire and Power Cable
8.Telecom Accessory.

 

Company Show

 1.png

 

Certificate

 

36.png

 

Workshop and Quality Test

 

1..png

 

Package and Delivery

 

SURELINK PACKAGE.jpg

 

Payment and Shipping

  

Payment

We usually use T/T

T/T deposit before production and balance when shipment.

Payment terms: Western Union, Escrow, Paypal, T/T ,L/C

Shipping

If the quantity of the order is not very big, we usually send by express delivery,such as TNT,DHL,UPS,FEDEX or EMS.

For big order,we will ship the goods by air or by sea.

 

Just Talk To Us!

 

Product Image


Related Products
Optical Fiber Cpri Patch Cord Cable LC/Upc-LC/Upc-mm-Dx-LSZH-7.0
Optical Fiber Cpri Patch Cord Cable LC/Upc-LC/Upc-mm-Dx-LSZH-7.0
US $ 0.2
Optical Fiber Patch Cord LC/Upc-LC/Upc-mm-Om3-Duplex Sc LC FC St
Optical Fiber Patch Cord LC/Upc-LC/Upc-mm-Om3-Duplex Sc LC FC St
US $ 0.2
Optical Fiber Patch Cord St/Upc-St/Upc-Om4-Simplex Siglemode
Optical Fiber Patch Cord St/Upc-St/Upc-Om4-Simplex Siglemode
US $ 0.2
Optical Fiber Patch Cord FC/Upc-LC/Upc-Sm-9/125-Duplex Single Mode
Optical Fiber Patch Cord FC/Upc-LC/Upc-Sm-9/125-Duplex Single Mode
US $ 0.2

Home  |  Product Catalog  |  About Us  |  Factory  |  Certificate  |  Trade Fair  |  Contact Us  |  Sitemap  |  Mobile Version
  English     简体版     繁體版
Powered by DIYTrade.com
HomeContact UsSitemap