Home
Product Catalog
About Us
Factory
Certificate
Trade Fair
Contact Us

Product Catalog 

 

Central Tube Outdoor 6 or 24 Core Single Mode Fiber Optical Cable GYXTY GYXY

Model No.︰GYXTY or GYXY
Brand Name︰SURELINK
Country of Origin︰China
Unit Price︰US $ 0.105 / Meters
Minimum Order︰5000 Meters
Share on:

 Total 27 Related Items 
Prev12345Next

Product Description

Surelink Singlemode Central Loose Tube 2core to 24core outdoor fiber optic cable GYXTY or GYXY

60.png

 

Cable Structure

 

 60.png

o.png

Technical Parameters

 

The fibers, 250µm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.

 

Characteristics

1.Good mechanical and temperature performance

2.High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant

3.Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

4.Crush resistance and flexibility

6.Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength

7.Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation

 

Fiber Color Code

No. 1 2 3 4 5 6
Color Blue Orange Green Brown Gray White
No. 7 8 9 10 11 12
Color Red Black Yellow Violet Pink Aqua

 

Cable structure and parameter

Fiber count 2~12  14~24
Max. Cores in tube 12 24
Cable diameter 7.6 8.3
Tensile strength(N) 1500
Crush resistance
(N/100mm)
Long term 300
Short term 1000
Bending radius Dynamic 20×D
Static 10×D
Storing temperature -40°C to +70°C
Operating temperature -40°C to +70°C

 

    G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation
(+20℃)
@850nm     ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.0dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.0dB/km ≤1.0dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36dB/km ≤0.40dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.22dB/km ≤0.23dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm     ≥500MHz·km ≥200MHz·km
@1300nm     ≥1000MHz·km ≥600MHz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm    

 

60.jpg

 

Related Package 

 

Package Details:
Iron-wooden drum or fumugated wooden drum,normal wooden drum 
Drum size can be designed,details will calculation for suitable for containers

ok2.png

 

Related Hot Models

  

.png

 

.png

 

Manufacturer Introduction

 

Zhuhai Surelink Communication Cable Co.,Ltd is one of the leading manufacturer in the cables and telecom accessories.  We have more than 20 years experience in this line.Our factory has over twenty production lines and 300 employees.

 

Our productions comply with ISO9001.Professional team,powerful factory and strict quality control give 
best service to our clients and the quality guarantee in every order.

 

Our products have been widely installed in Telecom companies and many distributors around the world. 
We export to more than 70 countries and our annual revenue is more than hundreds of million USD.

 

We have established a close relationship with many companies around the world and we sincerely look forward to woking with all clients from all over the world.

OEM and ODM order highly welcome !

 

Company Show

 1.png

 

Certificate

 

36.png

 

Workshop and Quality Test

 

.png

 

Package and Delivery

 

SURELINK PACKAGE.jpg

 

Payment and Shipping

  

Payment

We usually use T/T

T/T deposit before production and balance when shipment.

Payment terms: Western Union, Escrow, Paypal, T/T ,L/C

Shipping

If the quantity of the order is not very big, we usually send by express delivery,such as TNT,DHL,UPS,FEDEX or EMS.

For big order,we will ship the goods by air or by sea.

 

Just Talk To Us!

 

Product Image


Related Products
75ohms Aerial CATV RG11 M Coaxial Cable Rg11 with Steel Wire Messenger rg11/m
75ohms Aerial CATV RG11 M Coaxial Cable Rg11 with Steel Wire Messenger rg11/m
US $ 0.131
Amored Central Loose Tube Single Mode Multicore Fiber Optic Cable Gyxtc8s
Amored Central Loose Tube Single Mode Multicore Fiber Optic Cable Gyxtc8s
US $ 0.2
Indoor Distrubution Loose Single-Mode Optical Fiber Duplex Patch Cord Cable
Indoor Distrubution Loose Single-Mode Optical Fiber Duplex Patch Cord Cable
US $ 0.1
Aluminum Tape Armoured Fiber Optical Cable Gyftc8a with FRP Central Strength Mem
Aluminum Tape Armoured Fiber Optical Cable Gyftc8a with FRP Central Strength Mem
US $ 0.2

Home  |  Product Catalog  |  About Us  |  Factory  |  Certificate  |  Trade Fair  |  Contact Us  |  Sitemap  |  Mobile Version
  English     简体版     繁體版
Powered by DIYTrade.com
HomeContact UsSitemap