Home
Product Catalog
About Us
Factory
Certificate
Trade Fair
Contact Us

Product Catalog 

 

12 Core Optic GYFTY53 Aerial Fiber Optical Cable Double jacket

Model No.︰GYFTY53
Brand Name︰SURELINK
Country of Origin︰China
Unit Price︰US $ 0.2 / Meters
Minimum Order︰5000 Meters
Share on:

 Total 27 Related Items 
Prev1112131415Next

Product Description

Surelink gyfty 12 core fiber optic cablefiber optical cable double jacekt GYFTY53

 3.png

 

Cable Structure


3.png

o.png

Technical Parameters

 

Optical Characteristics: 

Fiber G.652 G.655 50/125^m 62.5/125^m

Attenuation

(+20X)

850nm     <3.0dB/km <3.3dB/km
1300nm     <1.0dB/km <1.0dB/km
1310nm <0.36dB/km <0.40dB/km    
1550nm <0.22dB/km <0.23dB/km    
Bandwidth 850nm     >500MHz-km >200MHz-km
1300nm     >500MHz-km >500MHz-km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength cc   <1260nm <1450nm    

 

Cable Specification: 

Item Name:Fiber optical cable GYFTY53

Total Fiber Count:2-288

Application:Interbuilding voice or data communication backbone,Installed in duct,underground conduit.

Structure:

GYFTY53 fiber cable consists of :

1.Fiber

2.Loose Tube Filled with Jelly

3.Central Strength Member 

4.Filler

5.Cable Filling Compound

6.Inner Jacket

7.Outer Jacket

Standards and Certificate:

Fiber optical cable complies with Standard YD/T 769-2003,IEC60794-1

Certificate:CE ROHS ISO9001

Characteristics
· Good mechanical and temperature performance

· High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant

· Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

· Crush resistance and flexibility

 

Related Package 

 

Package Details:
Iron-wooden drum or fumugated wooden drum,normal wooden drum 
Drum size can be designed,details will calculation for suitable for containers

ok2.png

Related Hot Models

  

.png

 

.png

 

Manufacturer Introduction

 

Zhuhai Surelink Communication Cable Co.,Ltd is one of the leading manufacturer in the cables and telecom accessories.  We have more than 20 years experience in this line.Our factory has over twenty production lines and 300 employees.

 

Our productions comply with ISO9001.Professional team,powerful factory and strict quality control give 
best service to our clients and the quality guarantee in every order.

 

Our products have been widely installed in Telecom companies and many distributors around the world. 
We export to more than 70 countries and our annual revenue is more than hundreds of million USD.

 

We have established a close relationship with many companies around the world and we sincerely look forward to woking with all clients from all over the world.

OEM and ODM order highly welcome !

 

Company Show

 1.png

 

Certificate


36.png

 

Workshop and Quality Test

 

.png

 

Package and Delivery

 

SURELINK PACKAGE.jpg

Payment and Shipping

 

Payment

We usually use T/T

T/T deposit before production and balance when shipment.

Payment terms: Western Union, Escrow, Paypal, T/T ,L/C

Shipping

If the quantity of the order is not very big, we usually send by express delivery,such as TNT,DHL,UPS,FEDEX or EMS.

For big order,we will ship the goods by air or by sea.

 

Just Talk To Us!

 

Product Image


Related Products
75ohms Aerial CATV RG11 M Coaxial Cable Rg11 with Steel Wire Messenger rg11/m
75ohms Aerial CATV RG11 M Coaxial Cable Rg11 with Steel Wire Messenger rg11/m
US $ 0.131
Amored Central Loose Tube Single Mode Multicore Fiber Optic Cable Gyxtc8s
Amored Central Loose Tube Single Mode Multicore Fiber Optic Cable Gyxtc8s
US $ 0.2
Central Tube Outdoor 6 or 24 Core Single Mode Fiber Optical Cable GYXTY GYXY
Central Tube Outdoor 6 or 24 Core Single Mode Fiber Optical Cable GYXTY GYXY
US $ 0.105
Indoor Distrubution Loose Single-Mode Optical Fiber Duplex Patch Cord Cable
Indoor Distrubution Loose Single-Mode Optical Fiber Duplex Patch Cord Cable
US $ 0.1

Home  |  Product Catalog  |  About Us  |  Factory  |  Certificate  |  Trade Fair  |  Contact Us  |  Sitemap  |  Mobile Version
  English     简体版     繁體版
Powered by DIYTrade.com
HomeContact UsSitemap