Home
Product Catalog
About Us
Factory
Certificate
Trade Fair
Contact Us

Product Catalog 

 

12 core to 144 core ADSS fiber optic cable FTTH ADSS fiber optic cable ADSS

Model No.︰ADSS
Brand Name︰SURELINK
Country of Origin︰China
Unit Price︰US $ 0.3 / meter
Minimum Order︰20000 meter
Share on:

 Total 27 Related Items 
Prev1415161718Next

Product Description

Surelink 12 core to 144 core adss fiber optic cable FTTH ADSS 24 core fiber optic cable adss

 

15.png

 

Cable Structure

 

 15.png

o.png

Technical Parameters

 

ADSS cable is loose tube stranded. Fibers,  250μm , are positioned into a loose tube made of high modulus plastics. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around a FRP (Fiber Reinforced Plastic) as a non-metallic central strength member into a compact and circular cable core. After the cable core is filled with filling compound. it is covered with thin PE (polyethylene) inner sheath. After stranded layer of aramid yarns are applied over the inner sheath as strength member, the cable is completed with PE or AT (anti-tracking) outer sheath.

 

1. Loose tube design    

Stable performance and compatibility with all common fiber types

2. Self-supporting

Instead of Aramid yarn or glass yarn,there is no support or messenger wire required.

3.Track-resistant &jacket available

For 10KV and 35KV power lines can use polyethylene(PE), for 110KN and 220KN power line, must by the resistance to corrosion(AT) outer sheath.

4.Sutable for Aerial self-support installation

 

Model Number ADSS
Type Coaxial
Number of Conductors >=10
Application Aerial fiber cable
Function Delivery signal light
Certification ADSS pass ISO9001,UL,TIL,CE
Sheath material PE or AT for ass fiber optic cable
Fiber type OS1/OS2,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4
Length per roll 2km/3km/4km ADSS fiber
Marketing printing
Fiber count 2core to 288 core
Strength member FRP

 

Optical Fiber Performance

Fiber Type

G.652D,125.0+-1.0μm

Mode Field Diameter 9.2+-0.2μm at 1310 nm
Cladding Diameter 125+-1μm
Cladding Non-Circularity <=1%
Coating Diameter 245+-10μm
Attenuation Coefficient <=0.38dB/km at 1310nm,<=0.22dB/km at 1550nm
Chromatic Dispersion <=3.5ps/nm/km at1285-1330nm,<=18ps/nm/km at 1550nm
Zero Disperson Wavelength 1300-1322nm
PMD Coefficient <=0.2ps/√km

 

Related Package 

 

Package Details:
Iron-wooden drum or fumugated wooden drum,normal wooden drum 
Drum size can be designed,details will calculation for suitable for containers

ok1.png

Related Hot Models

  

.png

 

.png

 

Manufacturer Introduction

 

Zhuhai Surelink Communication Cable Co.,Ltd is one of the leading manufacturer in the cables and telecom accessories.  We have more than 20 years experience in this line.Our factory has over twenty production lines and 300 employees.

 

Our productions comply with ISO9001.Professional team,powerful factory and strict quality control give 
best service to our clients and the quality guarantee in every order.

 

Our products have been widely installed in Telecom companies and many distributors around the world. 
We export to more than 70 countries and our annual revenue is more than hundreds of million USD.

 

We have established a close relationship with many companies around the world and we sincerely look forward to woking with all clients from all over the world.

OEM and ODM order highly welcome !

 

Company Show

 1.png

 

Certificate

 

36.png

 

Workshop and Quality Test

 

.png

 

Package and Delivery

 

SURELINK PACKAGE.jpg

 

Payment and Shipping

  

Payment

We usually use T/T

T/T deposit before production and balance when shipment.

Payment terms: Western Union, Escrow, Paypal, T/T ,L/C

Shipping

If the quantity of the order is not very big, we usually send by express delivery,such as TNT,DHL,UPS,FEDEX or EMS.

For big order,we will ship the goods by air or by sea.

 

Just Talk To Us!

 

contacts

 

Product Image


Related Products
75ohms Aerial CATV RG11 M Coaxial Cable Rg11 with Steel Wire Messenger rg11/m
75ohms Aerial CATV RG11 M Coaxial Cable Rg11 with Steel Wire Messenger rg11/m
US $ 0.132
Amored Central Loose Tube Single Mode Multicore Fiber Optic Cable Gyxtc8s
Amored Central Loose Tube Single Mode Multicore Fiber Optic Cable Gyxtc8s
US $ 0.2
Outdoor 6 or 24 Cores Central Tube Single Mode Fiber Optical Cable GYXTY GYXY
Outdoor 6 or 24 Cores Central Tube Single Mode Fiber Optical Cable GYXTY GYXY
US $ 0.105
Indoor Distrubution Loose Single-Mode Optical Fiber Duplex Patch Cord Cable
Indoor Distrubution Loose Single-Mode Optical Fiber Duplex Patch Cord Cable
US $ 0.1

Home  |  Product Catalog  |  About Us  |  Factory  |  Certificate  |  Trade Fair  |  Contact Us  |  Sitemap  |  Mobile Version
  English     简体版     繁體版
Powered by DIYTrade.com
HomeContact UsSitemap