Home
Product Catalog
About Us
Factory
Certificate
Trade Fair
Contact Us

Product Catalog 

 

Single Core Optical GYTA Outdoor Indoor Fiber Optic Cable

Model No.︰GYTA
Brand Name︰SURELINK
Country of Origin︰China
Unit Price︰US $ 100 / KM
Minimum Order︰3 KM
Share on:

 Total 27 Related Items 
Prev2122232425Next

Product Description

Surelink single core optical fiber cable GYTA outdoor indoor Fiber optic cable

13.png

Cable GYTA Structure

 13.png

o.png

Technical Parameters

GYTA Armored Loose Tube Single Jacket/Single Armor fiber optic cables are designed to provide high fiber counts with the flexibility and versatility required for today's most demanding installations, including duct and underground conduit.

1. Product Construction

Fiber: 2-288 fiber

           Multi-loose tube gel-filled

           Central Strength Member:

           Fiberglass reinforced Platic (FRP) or steel wire.

Armor: Aluminum Tape Armor

Outer Jacket: Black UV Polyethylene(PE)

2. Features

Up to 288 fibers.

Loose tube gel-filled construction for superior fiber protection.

Aluminum tape armor to protect cable from mechanical damage.

UV and waterproof design.

3. Application

Interbuilding voice or data communication backbone.

Installed in duct, underground conduit.

 

Optical Characteristics: 

Fiber Type G.652 G.655 50/125^m 62.5/125^m

Attenuation 

(+20X)

850nm     <3.0 dB/km  <3.3 dB/km
1300nm     <1.0 dB/km <1.0 dB/km
1310nm <0.36 dB/km  <0.40 dB/km    
1550nm <0.22 dB/km  <0.23 dB/km    
Bandwidth  850nm     >500 MHz-km  >200 MHz-km
1300nm     >500 MHz-km >500 MHz-km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength cc <1260nm  <1450 nm    

 

Structure and Technical Specifications

Fiber

Count

Nominal

Diameter

(mm)

Nominal

Weight

(kg/km)

Max Fiber
Per Tube

Max No. of
(Tubes+fillers)

Allowable Tensile Load

(N)

Allowable Crush Resistance
(N/100mm)

Short Term

Long Term

Short Term

Long Term

2~36

10.3

109 6 6 1500 600 1000 300

38~72

11.5 145 12 6 1500 600 1000 300

74~96

13.5 175 12 8 1500 600 1000 300

98~120

14.8 209 12 10 1700 600 1000 300

122~144

16.6 249 12 12 2000 600 1000 300

146~216

16.7 254 12 18(2 layers) 2000 600 1000 300

218~288

19.0 325 12 24(2 layers) 2500 600 1000 300

 

Note : This datasheet can only be a reference, but not a supplement to the contract. Please contact 

our sales people for more detailed information.

 

Related Package 

Package Details:

Iron-wooden drum or fumugated wooden drum,normal wooden drum 
Drum size can be designed,details will calculation for suitable for containers

ok2.png

Related Hot Models

.png

.png

Manufacturer Introduction

 

Zhuhai Surelink Communication Cable Co.,Ltd is one of the leading manufacturer in the cables and telecom accessories.  We have more than 20 years experience in this line.Our factory has over twenty production lines and 300 employees.

Our productions comply with ISO9001.Professional team,powerful factory and strict quality control give best service to our clients and the quality guarantee in every order.

Our products have been widely installed in Telecom companies and many distributors around the world. 

We export to more than 70 countries and our annual revenue is more than hundreds of million USD.

We have established a close relationship with many companies around the world and we sincerely look forward to woking with all clients from all over the world.

OEM and ODM order highly welcome !

 

Company Show

 1.png

Certificate

36.png

Workshop and Quality Test

.png

Package and Delivery

SURELINK PACKAGE.jpg

 

 

Payment and Shipping

Payment

We usually use T/T

T/T deposit before production and balance when shipment.

Payment terms: Western Union, Escrow, Paypal, T/T ,L/C

Shipping

If the quantity of the order is not very big, we usually send by express delivery,such as TNT,DHL,UPS,FEDEX or EMS.

For big order,we will ship the goods by air or by sea.

 

Just Talk To Us!

photobank (4).jpg

Product Image


Related Products
75ohms Aerial CATV RG11 M Coaxial Cable Rg11 with Steel Wire Messenger rg11/m
75ohms Aerial CATV RG11 M Coaxial Cable Rg11 with Steel Wire Messenger rg11/m
US $ 0.131
Amored Central Loose Tube Single Mode Multicore Fiber Optic Cable Gyxtc8s
Amored Central Loose Tube Single Mode Multicore Fiber Optic Cable Gyxtc8s
US $ 0.2
Central Tube Outdoor 6 or 24 Core Single Mode Fiber Optical Cable GYXTY GYXY
Central Tube Outdoor 6 or 24 Core Single Mode Fiber Optical Cable GYXTY GYXY
US $ 0.105
Indoor Distrubution Loose Single-Mode Optical Fiber Duplex Patch Cord Cable
Indoor Distrubution Loose Single-Mode Optical Fiber Duplex Patch Cord Cable
US $ 0.1

Home  |  Product Catalog  |  About Us  |  Factory  |  Certificate  |  Trade Fair  |  Contact Us  |  Sitemap  |  Mobile Version
  English     简体版     繁體版
Powered by DIYTrade.com
HomeContact UsSitemap